Grand Final Results

BVA SENIOR PREMIERS

Seasons Men's Div.1 Women's Div.1 Men's Div.2 Women's Div.2 Mixed Mixed Div.2
1994 Autumn Golden Square Thunderbirds Judea Golden Square Blue Judea 1 Desperadoes  
1994 Spring Eaglehawk Eaglehawk Golden Square Blue Eaglehawk Wombats Desperadoes  
1995 Summer Eaglehawk Golden Square Under 16s Flora Hill Eaglehawk Wombats    
1995 Winter Kanyana Eaglehawk Eaglehawk Rhubarb Eaglehawk    
1996 Summer Kanyana Chikigh Golden Square Blue Chikigh    
1996 Winter Eaglehawk Chikigh Kanyana Eaglehawk    
1997 Summer Golden Square Thunderbirds Golden Square Golden Square Blue Kanyana    
1997 Winter Golden Square Thunderbirds Kanyana Kanyana Golden Square    
1998 Summer Golden Square Thunderbirds Rebels Kanyana Kanyana    
1998 Winter Burboys Rebels Eaglehawk Rhubarb Kanyana    
1999 Summer Tsunami Golden Square Eaglehawk Rhubarb Golden Square Judea 2    
1999 Winter Tsunami Flora Hill Wombats Eaglehawk Rhubarb Kanyana 2    
2000 Autumn Tsunami Flora Hill Wombats Kanyana Bulls Kanyana    
2000 Spring Phantoms Flora Hill Wombats Eaglehawk Rhubarb Kanyana    
2001 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Kanyana Bulls Flora Hill Wombats    
2001 Spring Phantoms Chikigh Kanyana Bulls Golden Square    
2002 Autumn Phantoms Chikigh Eaglehawk Rhubarb Golden Square    
2002 Spring Tsunami Chikigh Golden Square Hawks      
2003 Autumn Phantoms Golden Square Judea Eaglehawk Rhubarb      
2003 Spring Tsunami Golden Square Eaglehawk Rhubarb   The Fat  
2004 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Judea Golden Square Eagles   Fill Ins  
2004 Spring Tsunami Girton Silver Golden Sqaure Hawks   Camp Hillians The BTMers
2005 Autumn Tsunami Girton Team Yellow Bendigo Diggers   Camp Hillians Huntly
2005 Spring Tsunami Blue Girton Team Yellow Phantoms Golden Sqaure T's Camp Hillians  
2006 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Girton Angels Camp Hillians  
2006 Spring Phantoms Devils Golden Square Strewth Golden Square Hawks Golden Square T's Wombles  
2007 Autumn Phantom Ghosts Golden Square Kanyana Sioux Girton Wildcats Camp Hillians  
2007 Spring Tsunami Golden Square Strewth Golden Square Hawks Flora Hill Spikers Camp Hillians  
2008 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Judea Golden Square Hawks Girton Phoenix Squashies  
2008 Spring Phantoms Gold Golden Square Judea Golden Square Hawks Girton Phoenix Camp Hillians  
2009 Autumn Tsunami Girton Wildcats Golden Square Hawks Girton Phoenix Golden Square Wolverines  
2009 Spring Phantoms Gold Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Girton Hippies Golden Square Wolverines  
2010 Autumn Tsunami Girton Wildcats Golden Square Hawks Girton Hippies Golden Square Wolverines  
2010 Spring Tsunami Girton Wildcats Golden Square Hawks Eaglehawk T's Golden Square Wolverines  
2011 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Kanyana Golden Square Wolverines  
2011 Spring Tsunami Girton Wildcats Kanyana Mixtures Eaglehawk T's Diggers  
2012 Autumn Tsunami Golden Square Golden Square Hawks BSSC Reunion Golden Square Wolverines East Loddon Dragons
2012 Spring Golden Square Chikigh Blue Golden Square Hawks BSSC Reunion Golden Square Wolverines Goldies
2013 Autumn Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Girton Storm Diggers  
2013 Spring Golden Square Golden Square Riddell's Creek Chikigh White Diggers  
2014 Autumn Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Eaglehawk T's Goldies  
2014 Spring Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks Chikigh Blue Golden Square Wolverines Fill Ins
2015 Autumn Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Blue   Golden Square Wilsons  
2015 Spring Golden Square Chikigh White Golden Square Hawks   Bendigo Stadium  
2016 Autumn Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks   Golden Square Wilsons  
2016 Spring Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks   Fill Ins  
2017 Autumn The Bois Golden Square Golden Square Hawks   Golden Square Wilsons  
2017 Spring Golden Square Golden Square Golden Square Hawks   Shannanigans  
2018 Autumn Golden Square Chikigh Golden Square Hawks   Shannanigans  
2018 Spring The Bois Golden Sqaure Kanyana   Shannanigans  
2019 Autumn            
2019 Spring            
2020 Autumn            
2020 Spring            
2021 Autumn            
2021 Spring            
             


BVA JUNIOR PREMIERS

Seasons 17 Boys 17 Girls Ruby 17 Girls Opal/Onyx Junior A Junior Women 15 Boys 15 Girls Topaz (year 8) 15 Girls Jade (year 7) Junior B
1994 Autumn                  
1994 Spring                  
1995 Summer                  
1995 Winter                  
1996 Summer Girton   Golden Square     Girton Eaglehawk Spikopaths East Loddon Grunters  
1996 Winter Flora Hill Raiders   Golden Square     Eaglehawk Girants East Loddon Flora Hill Hotshots  
1997 Summer                  
1997 Winter                  
1998 Summer Flora Hill Golden Square Flora Hill Hotshots     Eaglehawk Quicksilver Girton Gold Eaglehawk Wildcats  
1998 Winter                  
1999 Summer                  
1999 Winter     CCB Emmanons            
2000 Autumn Flora Hill  Girton Gold Girton Hiipies     Flora Hill Eaglehawk Cheetahs Eaglehawk Panthers  
2000 Spring Flora Hill Eaglehawk Panthers Girton Gold     Eaglehawk Quicksilver Golden Square Eagles Eaglehawk Flyers  
2001 Autumn Flora Hill Counts   Flora Hill Rox     Eaglehawk Quicksilver Flora Hill Flyers Girton Psychos  
2001 Spring Girton 3T's   Flora Hill Rox     Girton Kangaroo Flat Kangas Mighty Kangas Girton Psychos  
2002 Autumn Girton 3T's Eaglehawk Phantoms Flora Hill Rox     Girton Falcons Golden Square Spikers Golden Square  
2002  Spring Girton Addys Girton Psychos Flora Hill Rox     Girton Thumpers CCB's Flora Hill Flyers Flora Hill Spikers  
2003 Autumn Golden Square BSSC Girton Panfriends     Girton Outlaws Girton Barbeez Golden Square  
2003 Spring Golden Square   Flora Hill Dunlops     Girton Cyclones Flora Hill Spikers Girton Magic  
2004 Autumn Golden Sqaure   Golden Square     Girton Cyclones Girton Bushrangers Weeroona Chix Girton Lightning  
2004 Spring Golden Sqaure   Borough Army     Golden Square Raiders Girton Red Flora Hill Green  
2005 Autumn Girton Shakers Golden Square Gold Girton Thunder     Eaglehawk Giants Girton Bushrangers Flora Hill Fairies Flora Hill  
2005 Spring Girton Thumpers   Flora Hill Flames     Girton Knights CCB Blue Kangaroo Flat 7's  
2006 Autumn Bendigo Seniors Eaglehawk Pumas Flora Hill Blue     Girton Sharks Flora Hill Gold Girton Stars  
2006 Spring Bendigo Seniors Eaglehawk Shaks Flora Hill Gold     Eaglehawk Flora Hull Golden Weeroona Dollies  
2007 Autumn Girton 3Ts Girton Bang Kangaroo Flat 10s     Weeroona Warriors Girton Phoenix Girton Hippies  
2007 Spring Girton 3Ts Girton Phoenix Girton Bang     Girton Tigers Girton Panfried Eaglehawk Panthers  
2008 Autumn Girton Notrig   Golden Square     Flora Hill SW8's Girton Panthers  
2008 Spring Girton Sharks   Golden Square     Girton Sorcerers BSESC Blue BSESC Hill  
2009 Autumn Girton Tigers   Girton Panfried     BSE Red Girton Thunder BSE Dragons  
2009 Spring Girton Tigers   Girton Thunder     Eaglehawk Giants BSE 8's    
2010 Autumn Girton Tigers   Girton Stars     Girton Spikers Girton Ibis BSE 7s  
2010 Spring Girton Sourcerers   East Loddon Vipers     Girton Thumpers Girton Storm BSE 7s  
2011 Autumn BSE Dragons   Dragonettes     Eaglehawk Giants Girton Panthers    
2011 Spring Girton Thumpers   BSE 9's     Girton Chillidogs BSE 8's    
2012 Autumn     BSE 10's     Girton Lions BSE 8's    
2012 Spring     Girton Storm     Girton Lions Girton Phoenix    
2013 Autumn     CC's     BSE 8's BSE 8's    
2013 Spring     BSE 9's     Girton Falcons BSE 7's    
2014 Autumn     BSE 9's     BSE 8's East Loddon Foxes East Loddon Devils  
2014 Spring     BSE 9's     BSE Dragons Girton Wildcats CC Volleys  
2015 Autumn     BSE 9's     Girton Grizzlies Girton Sparks BSE 7s  
2015 Spring     BSE 9's     Crusoe Crusaders CC Wildcats Girton Magic  
2016 Autumn     BSE 10's     BSE 8's East Loddon Muppets    
2016 Spring     BSE 10's     Girton Blues Girton Stars    
2017 Autumn     Girton Diamonds     BSE Dragons Red Girton Stars    
2017 Spring     Girton Diamonds     Crusoe Crusaders Rebels    
2018 Autumn     Girton Diamonds     Crusoe Crusaders Rebels    
2018 Spring     Crusoe Crusaders     Crusoe Crusaders Rebels    
2019 Autumn                  
2019 Spring                  
2020 Autumn                  
2020 Spring                  
2021 Autumn                  
2021 Spring                  


 

Register with Sports TG

Spring 2019 Season Grand Finals will be played Thursday 21st and 28th November

Results will be posted here during the course of this year's event "Stay Tuned"

Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise

Bendigo Volleyball Association © 2021 - Built by Web Works